77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU
  • Number
    77231
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

77231/ Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bhimavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77231/ Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 07:10 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Moturu(OTR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Cherukuvada(CKV) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU 77231 Vijayawada Junction 07:10 Bhimavaram Junction 10:35 Daily
Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU 57318 Vijayawada Junction 11:07 Bhimavaram Junction 14:40 Daily
Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU 77298 Vijayawada Junction 11:07 Bhimavaram Junction 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU Train Number is 77231.

  • How many days in a week 77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU runs ?
  • 77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU train is 2m at Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Bhimavaram Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 07:10 and reaches Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77231 ?
  • 77231 arrives on platform number 2 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 109km between Vijayawada Junction and Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhimavaram Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12156/ BHOPAL EXPRESS run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rani Kamalapati. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15014/ RANIKHET EXP run from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13149/ KANCHAN KANYA run from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12351/ HWH RJPB EXP run from Howrah Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)