77214 Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77214
  • Source
    Gudivada Junction/GDV
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77214/ Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77214/ Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudivada Junction(GDV) origin 11:25 origin 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU 77268 Gudivada Junction 19:00 Vijayawada Junction 20:30 Daily
Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU 57211 Gudivada Junction 19:00 Vijayawada Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU Train Number is 77214.

  • How many days in a week 77214 Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU runs ?
  • 77214 Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77214 Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77214 Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU train is m at Gudivada Junction, Dosapadu, Ventrapragada, Indupalli, Tarigoppula, Tenneru, Uppaluru, Nidamanuru, Ramavarappadu, Madhura Nagar, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU runs between Gudivada Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Gudivada Junction at 11:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77214 ?
  • 77214 arrives on platform number at Gudivada Junction and at platform number 3 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU?
  • Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU took to cover total distance of between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gudivada - Vijayawada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains