77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77212
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77212/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77212/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Nujella(NUJ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu 77270 Machilipatnam 05:15 Vijayawada Junction 07:55 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77262 Machilipatnam 12:35 Vijayawada Junction 15:10 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77212 Machilipatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Junction 09:50 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77218 Machilipatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Junction 20:20 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77208 Machilipatnam 03:00 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)