76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76834
  • Source
    Karur Junction/KRR
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76833
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76834/ Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76834/ Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karur Junction(KRR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Virarakkiyam(VRQ) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Mayanoor(MYU) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Mahadanapuram(MMH) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lalapet(LP) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Perugamani(PGN) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special 06124 Karur Junction 07:20 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:20 Daily
Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76834 Karur Junction 15:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karur -Trichy DEMU 76836 Karur Junction 07:05 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Number is 76834.

  • How many days in a week 76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs ?
  • 76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train is 1m at Virarakkiyam, Mayanoor, Sithalavai, Mahadanapuram, Lalapet, Kulitalai, Pettaivayatalai, Perugamani,

  • What is the Schedule of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs between Karur Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Karur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76834 ?
  • 76834 arrives on platform number 2 at Karur Junction and at platform number 1A at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?
  • Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 76km between Karur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)