76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU
  • Number
    76833
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karur Junction/KRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76834
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

76833/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76833/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 09:40 origin 0
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai(TPE) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Muttarasanallur(MTNL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Jiyapuram(JPM) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Elamanur(EL) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Perugamani(PGN) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Lalapet(LP) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Mahadanapuram(MMH) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Mayanoor(MYU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Virarakkiyam(VRQ) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU 76833 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:40 Karur Junction 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU 76835 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:05 Karur Junction 20:27 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Train Number is 76833.

  • How many days in a week 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU runs ?
  • 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU train is 2m at Tiruchchirappalli Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Karur Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:40 and reaches Karur Junction/KRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76833 ?
  • 76833 arrives on platform number 1A at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Karur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 76km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karur Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains