76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76829
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76828
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76829/ Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76829/ Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 20:00 origin 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76821 Thanjavur Junction 06:45 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:05 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76823 Thanjavur Junction 05:40 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:05 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU 76827 Thanjavur Junction 14:05 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:25 Saturday
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76829 Thanjavur Junction 20:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 10:58. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12556/ Gorakhdham SF Express run from Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12528/ Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Ramnagar. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 23:39. Train runs on following days (Monday)