76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU
  • Number
    76827
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    76824
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76827/ Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76827/ Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 14:05 origin 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76821 Thanjavur Junction 06:45 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:05 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76823 Thanjavur Junction 05:40 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:05 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU 76827 Thanjavur Junction 14:05 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:25 Saturday
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76829 Thanjavur Junction 20:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)