76815 Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU
  • Number
    76815
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76812
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

76815/ Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76815/ Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 17:50 origin 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Andanappettai(APE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Kulikarai(KU) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU 76815 Karaikal 17:50 Thanjavur Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU ?
  • Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU Train Number is 76815.

  • How many days in a week 76815 Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU runs ?
  • 76815 Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76815 Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76815 Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU train is 5m at Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU ?
  • Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU runs between Karaikal to Thanjavur Junction. It departs from Karaikal at 17:50 and reaches Thanjavur Junction/TJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76815 ?
  • 76815 arrives on platform number 1 at Karaikal and at platform number 5 at Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU?
  • Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 96km between Karaikal and Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thanjavur Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20408/ RNC RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17207/ SNSI-MTMEXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Machilipatnam. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15058/ ANVT GKP EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14018/ SADBHAVNA EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)