76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
  • Number
    76806
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76805
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

76806/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76806/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 17:45 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Mannargudi(MQ) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved) 06864 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:45 Mannargudi 11:15 Monday
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved) 86804 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:45 Mannargudi 11:15 Monday
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU 76806 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:45 Mannargudi 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU Train Number is 76806.

  • How many days in a week 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU runs ?
  • 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU train is 10m at Nidamangalam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mannargudi. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 17:45 and reaches Mannargudi/MQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76806 ?
  • 76806 arrives on platform number 5 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 1 at Mannargudi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 93km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mannargudi.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mannargudi at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains