76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
  • Number
    76806
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76805
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

76806/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76806/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 17:45 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Mannargudi(MQ) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved) 06864 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:45 Mannargudi 11:15 Monday
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU 76806 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:45 Mannargudi 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)