76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU
  • Number
    76554
  • Source
    Dharmapuri/DPJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76553
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

76554/ Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76554/ Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmapuri(DPJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:39 07:40 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76554 Dharmapuri 05:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)