76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU
  • Number
    76554
  • Source
    Dharmapuri/DPJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76553
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

76554/ Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76554/ Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmapuri(DPJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:39 07:40 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76554 Dharmapuri 05:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU ?
  • Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Train Number is 76554.

  • How many days in a week 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU runs ?
  • 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU train is 1m at Palakkodu, Marandahalli, Rayakkottai, Periya Naga Thunai, Kelamangalam, Hosur, Anekal Road, Heelalige, Karmelaram, Belandur Road, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU ?
  • Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU runs between Dharmapuri to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Dharmapuri at 05:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76554 ?
  • 76554 arrives on platform number at Dharmapuri and at platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU?
  • Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 152km between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)