76553 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU
  • Number
    76553
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Dharmapuri/DPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76554
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

76553/ KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharmapuri. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76553/ KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 18:35 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU 76553 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:35 Dharmapuri 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)