76553 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU
  • Number
    76553
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Dharmapuri/DPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76554
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

76553/ KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharmapuri. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76553/ KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 18:35 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU 76553 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:35 Dharmapuri 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)