76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU
  • Number
    76528
  • Source
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76527
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

76528/ Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76528/ Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumakuru(TK) origin 21:50 origin 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU 76528 Tumakuru 21:50 Yesvantpur Junction 23:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU ?
  • Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Train Number is 76528.

  • How many days in a week 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU runs ?
  • 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU train is 1m at Kyatsandra, Hirehalli, Dobbspet, Nidvanda, Muddalingana Halli, Dodbele, Bhairanayakanahalli, Golhalli, Soldevanahalli, Chikka Banavara,

  • What is the Schedule of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU ?
  • Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU runs between Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Tumakuru at 21:50 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76528 ?
  • 76528 arrives on platform number at Tumakuru and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU?
  • Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 64km between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains