76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU
  • Number
    76507
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76508
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76507/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76507/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 11:40 origin 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Malur(MLO) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. 11:40 Bangarapet Junction 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU Train Number is 76507.

  • How many days in a week 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU runs ?
  • 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU train is 1m at Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Tyakal,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Bangarapet Junction. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 11:40 and reaches Bangarapet Junction/BWT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76507 ?
  • 76507 arrives on platform number 3 at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 1 at Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 66km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangarapet Junction at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains