76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU
  • Number
    76507
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76508
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76507/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76507/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 11:40 origin 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Malur(MLO) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. 11:40 Bangarapet Junction 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)