76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU
  • Number
    76506
  • Source
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76505
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76506/ Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolar• and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76506/ Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolar•(KQZ) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Tyakal(TCL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Malur(MLO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU 76506 Kolar• 07:15 Bengaluru Cantt. 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU ?
  • Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU Train Number is 76506.

  • How many days in a week 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU runs ?
  • 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU train is 10m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU ?
  • Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU runs between Kolar• to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Kolar• at 07:15 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76506 ?
  • 76506 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolar• and at platform number 1 at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU?
  • Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 83km between Kolar• and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ BDTS PIT SFAST run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Palitana. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22914/ BDTS HUMSAFAR EX run from Saharsa Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22670/ PNBE ERS EXPRES run from Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15623/ BGKT KYQ EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14008/ SADHBHAWNA EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)