76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU
  • Number
    76506
  • Source
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76505
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76506/ Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolar• and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76506/ Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolar•(KQZ) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Tyakal(TCL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Malur(MLO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU 76506 Kolar• 07:15 Bengaluru Cantt. 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)