75903 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU
  • Number
    75903
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75902
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

75903/ Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and Ledo. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75903/ Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Chaulkhowa(CKW) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Lahoal(LHL) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Dikom(DKM) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Chabua(CHB) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Panitola(PNT) 18:49 18:51 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Tingrai(TII) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Margherita(MRG) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Bargolai(BGLI) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ledo(LEDO) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU 75906 Dibrugarh Town 07:05 Ledo 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special 07906 Dibrugarh Town 07:05 Ledo 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU 75903 Dibrugarh Town 17:45 Ledo 21:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Train Number is 75903.

  • How many days in a week 75903 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU runs ?
  • 75903 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75903 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75903 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU train is 2m at Chaulkhowa, Lahoal, Dikom, Chabua, Panitola, New Tinsukia Junction, Tinsukia Junction, Makum Junction, Tingrai, Digboi, Margherita, Bargolai,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU runs between Dibrugarh Town to Ledo. It departs from Dibrugarh Town at 17:45 and reaches Ledo/LEDO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75903 ?
  • 75903 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town and at platform number 1 at Ledo.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 102km between Dibrugarh Town and Ledo.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ledo at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
652/ PTNR-CBF PCET EXP run from PATELNAGAR to COIMBATORE NORTH JN.. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days ()
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)