75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
  • Number
    75902
  • Source
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75903
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

75902/ Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ledo and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75902/ Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ledo(LEDO) origin 07:00 origin 0
Bargolai(BGLI) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Margherita(MRG) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Tingrai(TII) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 08:27 08:29 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Panitola(PNT) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Chabua(CHB) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Dikom(DKM) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Lahoal(LHL) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Chaulkhowa(CKW) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU 75907 Ledo 17:40 Dibrugarh Town 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special 07907 Ledo 17:40 Dibrugarh Town 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special 07905 Ledo 17:40 Dibrugarh Town 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU 75902 Ledo 07:00 Dibrugarh Town 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU ?
  • Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Train Number is 75902.

  • How many days in a week 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU runs ?
  • 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU train is 5m at New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU ?
  • Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU runs between Ledo to Dibrugarh Town. It departs from Ledo at 07:00 and reaches Dibrugarh Town/DBRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75902 ?
  • 75902 arrives on platform number 1 at Ledo and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU?
  • Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 102km between Ledo and Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the last station of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh Town at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12671/ NILAGIRI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Mettupalayam. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12622/ TAMILNADU EXP run from New Delhi to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ CDG LKO EXPRESS run from Chandigarh Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12149/ PUNE DNR EXPRESS run from Pune Jn to Danapur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ YERCAUD SF EXP run from Erode Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)