75758 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jogbani - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    75758
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75753
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75758/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75758/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Dholbaja(DLZ) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Gogipothia Halt(GPE) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Simraha(SMH) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Haldita Bihar(HOD) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Arariya(ARR) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Satar Halt(SATR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Kasba(KUB) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Dalan(DLF) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75762 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75760 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55764 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55736 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55734 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75746 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55740 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55744 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55742 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75758 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75756 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75754 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75752 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07562 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07560 Jogbani 14:00 Katihar Junction 16:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55756 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 75758.

  • How many days in a week 75758 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 75758 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75758 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75758 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU train is 2m at Forbesganj Junction, Simraha, Arariya, Araria Court, Kusiargaon, Jalargarh, Kasba, Purnea Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs between Jogbani to Katihar Junction. It departs from Jogbani at 06:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75758 ?
  • 75758 arrives on platform number 1 at Jogbani and at platform number 2 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 108km between Jogbani and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14507/ DLI -FKA EXP run from Old Delhi Jn to Fazilka Jn. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14505/ ASR NLDM EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14324/ ROK NDLS EXP run from Rohtak Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ MANWARSANGAMEXP run from BASTI to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14217/ UNCHAHAR EXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)