75748 Barsoi - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barsoi - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    75748
  • Source
    Barsoi Junction/BOE
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75747
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

75748/ Barsoi - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barsoi Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75748/ Barsoi - Katihar DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barsoi Junction(BOE) origin 04:00 origin 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Meenapur(MENP) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 04:44 04:46 2 0
Gorphar(GRR) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Nayatola(NYT) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barsoi - Katihar DEMU 55732 Barsoi Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 05:35 Daily
Barsoi - Katihar DEMU 75748 Barsoi Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barsoi - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Barsoi - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 75748.

  • How many days in a week 75748 Barsoi - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 75748 Barsoi - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75748 Barsoi - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75748 Barsoi - Katihar DEMU train is 2m at Salmari, Sonaili,

  • What is the Schedule of Barsoi - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Barsoi - Katihar DEMU runs between Barsoi Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Barsoi Junction at 04:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75748 ?
  • 75748 arrives on platform number 1 at Barsoi Junction and at platform number 3 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barsoi - Katihar DEMU?
  • Barsoi - Katihar DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 39km between Barsoi Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barsoi - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:06 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)