75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Barsoi DEMU
  • Number
    75747
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Barsoi Junction/BOE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75748
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

75747/ Katihar - Barsoi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Barsoi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75747/ Katihar - Barsoi DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 21:25 origin 0
Nayatola(NYT) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Gorphar(GRR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Meenapur(MENP) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Barsoi DEMU 55731 Katihar Junction 21:25 Barsoi Junction 22:50 Daily
Katihar - Barsoi DEMU 75747 Katihar Junction 21:25 Barsoi Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Barsoi DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Barsoi DEMU Train Number is 75747.

  • How many days in a week 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU runs ?
  • 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU train is 2m at Sonaili, Salmari,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Barsoi DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Barsoi DEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Barsoi Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 21:25 and reaches Barsoi Junction/BOE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75747 ?
  • 75747 arrives on platform number 3 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 2 at Barsoi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Barsoi DEMU?
  • Katihar - Barsoi DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 39km between Katihar Junction and Barsoi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Barsoi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barsoi Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)