75745 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Jogbani DEMU
  • Number
    75745
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75746
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75745/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75745/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Dalan(DLF) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Kasba(KUB) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Satar Halt(SATR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Arariya(ARR) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Haldita Bihar(HOD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Simraha(SMH) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Gogipothia Halt(GPE) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Dholbaja(DLZ) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Jogbani(JBN) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75745 Katihar Junction 12:15 Jogbani 15:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75761 Katihar Junction 18:00 Jogbani 21:00 Daily
Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) 55743 Katihar Junction 17:45 Jogbani 20:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55741 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) 55763 Katihar Junction 20:30 Jogbani 23:30 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75759 Katihar Junction 09:45 Jogbani 12:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75757 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75755 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75753 Katihar Junction 06:45 Jogbani 09:40 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75751 Katihar Junction 20:45 Jogbani 23:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) 55733 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:50 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) 55755 Katihar Junction 09:00 Jogbani 12:05 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) 55735 Katihar Junction 07:00 Jogbani 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)