75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU
  • Number
    75724
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75723
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75724/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75724/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Azara(AZA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)