75723 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU
  • Number
    75723
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75724
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75723/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75723/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 05:05 origin 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Azara(AZA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 75723 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55803 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55801 New Bongaigaon Junction 04:50 Guwahati 09:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55809 New Bongaigaon Junction 16:40 Guwahati 21:20 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55817 New Bongaigaon Junction 14:30 Guwahati 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) run from Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)