75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75254
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75253
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75254/ Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75254/ Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 08:05 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 75282 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Samastipur Junction 05:07 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU 75254 Darbhanga Junction 08:05 Samastipur Junction 09:40 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55224 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Samastipur Junction 05:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Train Number is 75254.

  • How many days in a week 75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU runs ?
  • 75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU train is 2m at Laheria Sarai, Thalwara, Haiaghat, Rambhaddarpur, Kishanpur, Muktapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU runs between Darbhanga Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 08:05 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75254 ?
  • 75254 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU?
  • Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 37km between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains