75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    75130
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75001
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

75130/ Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75130/ Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 02:40 origin 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 02:56 02:58 2 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 03:14 03:16 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Balrampur(BLP) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 03:45 03:47 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 04:19 04:21 2 0
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 04:36 04:38 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Trilokpur(TPB) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 05:07 05:12 5 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Lehra(LER) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75008 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75128 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75002 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special 05376 Gonda Junction 07:15 Gorakhpur Junction 13:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special 05094 Gonda Junction 18:05 Gorakhpur Junction 23:10 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75130 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55028 Gonda Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55026 Gonda Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) Train Number is 75130.

  • How many days in a week 75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) runs ?
  • 75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) train is 5m at Barhni,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) runs between Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Gonda Junction at 02:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75130 ?
  • 75130 arrives on platform number 3 at Gonda Junction and at platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni)?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 221km between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)