75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU
  • Number
    75114
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75113
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

75114/ Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75114/ Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Peokol(POKL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU 75114 Varanasi City 13:50 Bhatni Junction 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)