75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU
  • Number
    75114
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75113
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

75114/ Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75114/ Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Peokol(POKL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55160 Varanasi City 13:50 Bhatni Junction 19:55 Daily
Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU 75114 Varanasi City 13:50 Bhatni Junction 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)