75107 Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU
  • Number
    75107
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    75106
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75107/ Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Allahabad City. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75107/ Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 16:40 origin 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Katka(KFK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55155 Manduadih 22:50 Allahabad City 02:45 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) 55127 Manduadih 12:00 Allahabad City 16:10 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU 75107 Manduadih 16:40 Allahabad City 20:25 Sunday
Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) 55125 Manduadih 06:00 Allahabad City 10:05 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) 55129 Manduadih 17:50 Allahabad City 21:10 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55153 Manduadih 14:30 Allahabad City 19:30 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55151 Manduadih 09:05 Allahabad City 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU ?
  • Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU Train Number is 75107.

  • How many days in a week 75107 Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU runs ?
  • 75107 Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75107 Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75107 Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU train is 2m at Madhosingh, Jhusi, Daraganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU ?
  • Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU runs between Manduadih to Allahabad City. It departs from Manduadih at 16:40 and reaches Allahabad City/ALY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75107 ?
  • 75107 arrives on platform number 2 at Manduadih and at platform number at Allahabad City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU?
  • Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 118km between Manduadih and Allahabad City.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad City at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4203/ AYC-LKO MEMU run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days ()
22162/ RAJYARANI EXP run from Damoh to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17028/ HUNDRY EXPRESS run from Kurnool City to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 05:32 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16854/ VM-TPTY EXP run from VILLUPURAM JN to TIRUPATI. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15927/ RNY-NTSK EXPRESS run from Rangiya Jn to New Tinsukia Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)