75107 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU
  • Number
    75107
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75107/ Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Prayagraj Rambag. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75107/ Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 16:40 origin 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Katka(KFK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU 75107 Manduadih 16:40 Prayagraj Rambag 20:25 Sunday
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) 55127 Manduadih 12:00 Prayagraj Rambag 16:10 Daily
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) 55125 Manduadih 06:00 Prayagraj Rambag 10:05 Daily
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) 55129 Manduadih 17:50 Prayagraj Rambag 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU ?
  • Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU Train Number is 75107.

  • How many days in a week 75107 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU runs ?
  • 75107 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75107 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75107 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU train is 2m at Madhosingh, Jhusi, Daraganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU ?
  • Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU runs between Manduadih to Prayagraj Rambag. It departs from Manduadih at 16:40 and reaches Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75107 ?
  • 75107 arrives on platform number 2 at Manduadih and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU?
  • Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 118km between Manduadih and Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Rambag at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains