75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    75012
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55067
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

75012/ Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75012/ Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 06:55 07:00 5 0
MTBG(MTBG) 07:06 07:07 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
RKL(RKL) 07:21 07:22 1 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 07:31 07:32 1 0
POU(POU) 07:40 07:41 1 0
KKT(KKT) 07:51 07:52 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 07:57 07:58 1 0
DUE(DUE) 08:07 08:08 1 0
GSRM(GSRM) 08:16 08:17 1 0
TOI(TOI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
TPV(TPV) 08:41 08:42 1 0
JGP(JGP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
SSU(SSU) 09:02 09:03 1 0
NKBR(NKBR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 09:25 09:30 5 0
HTW(HTW) 09:43 09:44 1 0
ALS(ALS) 09:54 09:55 1 0
SVC(SVC) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 75012 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) 55012 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Siwan Junction 22:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55068 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 75114 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 55076 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Train Number is 75012.

  • How many days in a week 75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction, THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:45 and reaches Siwan Junction/SV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75012 ?
  • 75012 arrives on platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Siwan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 165km between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siwan Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains