75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU(Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU(Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    75012
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75011
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

75012/ Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU(Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75012/ Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU(Via Kaptanganj) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 06:55 07:00 5 0
MTBG(MTBG) 07:06 07:07 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
RKL(RKL) 07:21 07:22 1 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 07:31 07:32 1 0
POU(POU) 07:40 07:41 1 0
KKT(KKT) 07:51 07:52 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 07:57 07:58 1 0
DUE(DUE) 08:07 08:08 1 0
GSRM(GSRM) 08:16 08:17 1 0
TOI(TOI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
TPV(TPV) 08:41 08:42 1 0
JGP(JGP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
SSU(SSU) 09:02 09:03 1 0
NKBR(NKBR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 09:25 09:30 5 0
HTW(HTW) 09:43 09:44 1 0
ALS(ALS) 09:54 09:55 1 0
SVC(SVC) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU(Via Kaptanganj) 75012 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (UnReserved) 55012 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Siwan Junction 22:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55076 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)