75011 Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    75011
  • Source
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75012
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

75011/ Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between THAWE JN and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75011/ Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Kaptanganj) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
THAWE JN(THE) origin 18:00 origin 0
NKBR(NKBR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
SSU(SSU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
JGP(JGP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
TPV(TPV) 18:34 18:35 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
TOI(TOI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
DUE(DUE) 19:09 19:10 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 19:15 19:16 1 0
KKT(KKT) 19:25 19:26 1 0
POU(POU) 19:36 19:38 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
RKL(RKL) 19:56 19:57 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
MTBG(MTBG) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Unaula(UNLA) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Kaptanganj) 75011 THAWE JN 18:00 Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)