75010 Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU
  • Number
    75010
  • Source
    Kaptanganj Junction/CPJ
  • Destination
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75011
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

75010/ Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kaptanganj Junction and THAWE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75010/ Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) origin 14:40 origin 0
MTBG(MTBG) 14:48 14:49 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
RKL(RKL) 15:03 15:04 1 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 15:13 15:14 1 0
POU(POU) 15:22 15:23 1 0
KKT(KKT) 15:33 15:34 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
DUE(DUE) 15:59 16:00 1 0
GSRM(GSRM) 16:07 16:08 1 0
TOI(TOI) 16:16 16:17 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
TPV(TPV) 16:34 16:35 1 0
JGP(JGP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
SSU(SSU) 16:54 16:55 1 0
NKBR(NKBR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU 75010 Kaptanganj Junction 14:40 THAWE JN 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)