75010 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    75010
  • Source
    Kaptanganj Junction/CPJ
  • Destination
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55069
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

75010/ Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kaptanganj Junction and THAWE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75010/ Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) origin 14:40 origin 0
MTBG(MTBG) 14:48 14:49 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
RKL(RKL) 15:03 15:04 1 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 15:13 15:14 1 0
POU(POU) 15:22 15:23 1 0
KKT(KKT) 15:33 15:34 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
DUE(DUE) 15:59 16:00 1 0
GSRM(GSRM) 16:07 16:08 1 0
TOI(TOI) 16:16 16:17 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
TPV(TPV) 16:34 16:35 1 0
JGP(JGP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
SSU(SSU) 16:54 16:55 1 0
NKBR(NKBR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55070 Kaptanganj Junction 14:40 THAWE JN 17:30 Daily
Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 75010 Kaptanganj Junction 14:40 THAWE JN 17:30 Daily
Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 Kaptanganj Junction 13:20 THAWE JN 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 75010.

  • How many days in a week 75010 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 75010 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75010 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75010 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at MTBG, LIJ, RKL, BAGJ, POU, KKT, CHAF, DUE, GSRM, TOI, TRJ, TPV, JGP, SPYA, SSU, NKBR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kaptanganj Junction to THAWE JN. It departs from Kaptanganj Junction at 14:40 and reaches THAWE JN/THE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75010 ?
  • 75010 arrives on platform number at Kaptanganj Junction and at platform number at THAWE JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 99km between Kaptanganj Junction and THAWE JN.

  • What is the last station of Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches THAWE JN at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16032/ ANDAMAN EXPRESS run from SMVD Katra to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 23:04 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
15603/ GHY LEDO IC EXP run from Guwahati to Ledo. Depart time of 00:38 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14662/ SHALIMAR MALANI run from Jammu Tawi to Barmer. Depart time of 23:27 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
14120/ DDN KGM EXP run from Dehradun to Kathgodam. Depart time of 00:59 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13330/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Patna Jn to Dhanbad Jn. Depart time of 00:03 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)