75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU
  • Number
    75009
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Kaptanganj Junction/CPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75010
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75009/ Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Kaptanganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75009/ Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 11:00 origin 0
SVC(SVC) 11:06 11:07 1 0
ALS(ALS) 11:14 11:15 1 0
HTW(HTW) 11:23 11:24 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 11:38 11:40 2 0
NKBR(NKBR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
SSU(SSU) 11:58 11:59 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 12:05 12:06 1 0
JGP(JGP) 12:11 12:12 1 0
TPV(TPV) 12:18 12:19 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 12:25 12:26 1 0
TOI(TOI) 12:35 12:36 1 0
GSRM(GSRM) 12:45 12:46 1 0
DUE(DUE) 12:51 12:52 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 12:58 12:59 1 0
KKT(KKT) 13:07 13:08 1 0
POU(POU) 13:17 13:18 1 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 13:27 13:28 1 0
RKL(RKL) 13:37 13:38 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 13:45 13:46 1 0
MTBG(MTBG) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU 75009 Siwan Junction 11:00 Kaptanganj Junction 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)