75005 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU(Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU(Via Barhni)
  • Number
    75005
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75006
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

75005/ Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU(Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75005/ Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU(Via Barhni) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 17:40 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Lehra(LER) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Trilokpur(TPB) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (via Barhni) 75007 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Gonda Junction 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU(Via Barhni) 75005 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55025 Gorakhpur Junction 06:00 Gonda Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55027 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Gonda Junction 23:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22681/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)