75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU
  • Number
    75004
  • Source
    Barhni/BNY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75003
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75004/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75004/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barhni(BNY) origin 13:15 origin 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Lehra(LER) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
(KHOR) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75004 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55078 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)