75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU
  • Number
    75004
  • Source
    Barhni/BNY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75117
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75004/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75004/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barhni(BNY) origin 13:15 origin 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Lehra(LER) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75004 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) 03508 Barhni 17:10 Gorakhpur Junction 20:05 Saturday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75132 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75118 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 55078 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) 05062 Barhni 17:10 Gorakhpur Junction 20:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Train Number is 75004.

  • How many days in a week 75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU runs ?
  • 75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU train is 2m at Shohratgarh, Chilhia, Naugarh, Uska Bazar, Bridgemanganj, Anand Nagar Junction, Nakaha Jungle,

  • What is the Schedule of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU runs between Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Barhni at 13:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75004 ?
  • 75004 arrives on platform number at Barhni and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 113km between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains