75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU
  • Number
    75003
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Barhni/BNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75118
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75003/ Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75003/ Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 09:50 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 10:28 10:29 1 0
(KHOR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Lehra(LER) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75117 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 55077 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75003 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75131 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special 05033 Gorakhpur Junction 09:00 Barhni 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU ?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Train Number is 75003.

  • How many days in a week 75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU runs ?
  • 75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU train is 2m at Anand Nagar Junction, Naugarh, Chilhia, Shohratgarh, Parsa,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU ?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Barhni. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 09:50 and reaches Barhni/BNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75003 ?
  • 75003 arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Barhni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 112km between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barhni at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)