75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU
  • Number
    75003
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Barhni/BNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75004
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75003/ Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75003/ Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 09:50 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 10:28 10:29 1 0
(KHOR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Lehra(LER) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75003 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger (UnReserved) 55077 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)