75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Barhni)
  • Number
    75002
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75001
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

75002/ Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75002/ Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Barhni) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 02:40 origin 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 02:56 02:58 2 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 03:14 03:16 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Balrampur(BLP) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 03:45 03:47 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 04:19 04:21 2 0
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 04:36 04:38 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Trilokpur(TPB) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 05:07 05:12 5 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Lehra(LER) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75008 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Barhni) 75002 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55028 Gonda Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55026 Gonda Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)