74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU
  • Number
    74992
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74991
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

74992/ Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74992/ Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 05:25 origin 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 05:46 05:50 4 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Panoh(PH) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 06:55 07:40 45 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 08:41 08:55 14 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 09:25 09:40 15 0
Kharar(KARR) 09:54 09:56 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU 74992 Daulatpur Chowk 05:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 01:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)