74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU
  • Number
    74970
  • Source
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

74970/ Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74970/ Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) origin 18:00 origin 0
Kang Khurd(KGKD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Sindhar(SDZ) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Mulewal Khaihra(MLKH) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Gahndran Halt(GNZ) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Sidhwan(SWG) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Gumtali Halt(GTQ) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bilga(BZG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Partabpura(PPB) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU 74970 Lohian Khas Junction 18:00 Ludhiana Junction 20:50 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54576 Lohian Khas Junction 05:50 Ludhiana Junction 08:20 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU 74968 Lohian Khas Junction 12:40 Ludhiana Junction 14:40 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU 74966 Lohian Khas Junction 08:05 Ludhiana Junction 10:10 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Express Special 04630 Lohian Khas Junction 08:00 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU ?
  • Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU Train Number is 74970.

  • How many days in a week 74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU runs ?
  • 74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU train is 2m at Malsian Shahkot, Nakodar Junction, Nurmahal, Bilga,

  • What is the Schedule of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU ?
  • Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU runs between Lohian Khas Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Lohian Khas Junction at 18:00 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74970 ?
  • 74970 arrives on platform number at Lohian Khas Junction and at platform number 7 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU?
  • Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 77km between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)