74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU
  • Number
    74968
  • Source
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74967
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

74968/ Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74968/ Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kang Khurd(KGKD) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Sindhar(SDZ) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Mulewal Khaihra(MLKH) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Gahndran Halt(GNZ) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Sidhwan(SWG) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Gumtali Halt(GTQ) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bilga(BZG) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Partabpura(PPB) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU 74970 Lohian Khas Junction 18:00 Ludhiana Junction 20:50 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54576 Lohian Khas Junction 05:50 Ludhiana Junction 08:20 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU 74968 Lohian Khas Junction 12:40 Ludhiana Junction 14:40 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU 74966 Lohian Khas Junction 08:05 Ludhiana Junction 10:10 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Express Special 04630 Lohian Khas Junction 08:00 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU ?
  • Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Train Number is 74968.

  • How many days in a week 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU runs ?
  • 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU train is 2m at Nakodar Junction, Phillaur Junction, Ladhowal,

  • What is the Schedule of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU ?
  • Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU runs between Lohian Khas Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Lohian Khas Junction at 12:40 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74968 ?
  • 74968 arrives on platform number 3 at Lohian Khas Junction and at platform number 5 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU?
  • Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 77km between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18113/ TATA BSP EXP run from TATANAGAR JN to BILASPUR JN.. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
8282/ TRDI-NITR PASSENGER run from Tirodi to NSCB Itwari Jn. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days ()
19577/ TEN JAM EXPRESS run from Tirunelveli Jn to Jamnagar. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)