74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU
  • Number
    74967
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74966
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

74967/ Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74967/ Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 10:20 origin 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Partabpura(PPB) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Bilga(BZG) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Gumtali Halt(GTQ) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Sidhwan(SWG) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Gahndran Halt(GNZ) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Mulewal Khaihra(MLKH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Sindhar(SDZ) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Kang Khurd(KGKD) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU Express Special 04629 Ludhiana Junction 05:25 Lohian Khas Junction 07:40 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) 54575 Ludhiana Junction 19:10 Lohian Khas Junction 21:35 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU 74969 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Lohian Khas Junction 17:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU 74967 Ludhiana Junction 10:20 Lohian Khas Junction 12:30 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU 74965 Ludhiana Junction 05:25 Lohian Khas Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU Train Number is 74967.

  • How many days in a week 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU runs ?
  • 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU train is 2m at Bilga, Nurmahal, Nakodar Junction, Malsian Shahkot,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU runs between Ludhiana Junction to Lohian Khas Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 10:20 and reaches Lohian Khas Junction/LNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74967 ?
  • 74967 arrives on platform number 3 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 3 at Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU?
  • Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 77km between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lohian Khas Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11071/ Kamayani Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Banaras. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11019/ Konark Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 14:08 and arrival time of 23:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15108/ Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)