74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU
  • Number
    74965
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74966
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

74965/ Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74965/ Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 05:25 origin 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Partabpura(PPB) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Bilga(BZG) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Gumtali Halt(GTQ) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Sidhwan(SWG) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 06:33 06:43 10 0
Gahndran Halt(GNZ) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Mulewal Khaihra(MLKH) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Sindhar(SDZ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kang Khurd(KGKD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU Express Special 04629 Ludhiana Junction 05:25 Lohian Khas Junction 07:40 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) 54575 Ludhiana Junction 19:10 Lohian Khas Junction 21:35 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU 74969 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Lohian Khas Junction 17:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU 74967 Ludhiana Junction 10:20 Lohian Khas Junction 12:30 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU 74965 Ludhiana Junction 05:25 Lohian Khas Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU Train Number is 74965.

  • How many days in a week 74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU runs ?
  • 74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU train is 10m at Nakodar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU runs between Ludhiana Junction to Lohian Khas Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 05:25 and reaches Lohian Khas Junction/LNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74965 ?
  • 74965 arrives on platform number 5 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number at Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU?
  • Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 77km between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lohian Khas Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14729/ Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of 04:41 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Basti. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12796/ Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Express run from Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)