74940 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU
  • Number
    74940
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74939
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74940/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74940/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Mahalam(MFM) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Talli Saidasahu(TSS) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Butewala(BWF) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Jogiwala(JGW) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dudwindi(DDY) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Pajian(PJA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 20:18 20:20 2 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54644 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:25 Jalandhar City Junction 09:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU 74936 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:20 Jalandhar City Junction 16:40 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74934 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:55 Jalandhar City Junction 08:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74932 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 03:05 Jalandhar City Junction 06:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74940 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:50 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74938 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15:10 Jalandhar City Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU Train Number is 74940.

  • How many days in a week 74940 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU runs ?
  • 74940 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74940 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74940 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU train is 3m at Lohian Khas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 17:50 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74940 ?
  • 74940 arrives on platform number 1A at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 117km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains