74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74911
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74912
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

74911/ Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74911/ Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 04:00 origin 0
Nasrala(NAS) 04:11 04:13 2 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU 74913 Hoshiarpur 07:55 Jalandhar City Junction 09:10 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU 74911 Hoshiarpur 04:00 Jalandhar City Junction 05:20 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54637 Hoshiarpur 12:00 Jalandhar City Junction 13:30 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU 74919 Hoshiarpur 20:20 Jalandhar City Junction 21:30 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU 74917 Hoshiarpur 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 18:40 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU 74915 Hoshiarpur 14:45 Jalandhar City Junction 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)