74903 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU
  • Number
    74903
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74902
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74903/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74903/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 18:35 origin 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Cholang(CGH) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Dasuya(DZA) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74903 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74901 Jalandhar City Junction 08:50 Pathankot Junction 11:40 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54621 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14618/ Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14311/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)