74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU
  • Number
    74901
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74902
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74901/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74901/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 08:50 origin 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Dasuya(DZA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74903 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74901 Jalandhar City Junction 08:50 Pathankot Junction 11:40 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54621 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)