74848 Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur)
  • Number
    74848
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74847
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

74848/ Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74848/ Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 01:30 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 01:46 01:47 1 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 01:54 01:55 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 02:01 02:03 2 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 02:20 02:21 1 0
Laseri(LSE) 02:29 02:30 1 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:00 03:30 30 0
KDHN(KDHN) 03:39 03:40 1 0
HR(HR) 03:46 03:47 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 03:56 03:57 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 04:08 04:10 2 0
PVZ(PVZ) 04:20 04:22 2 0
KLSP(KLSP) 04:30 04:31 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 05:07 05:09 2 0
NWN(NWN) 05:16 05:17 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 05:24 05:25 1 0
ZP(ZP) 05:31 05:33 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59703 Hisar Junction 06:30 Rewari Junction 10:10 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54835 Hisar Junction 06:30 Rewari Junction 10:10 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54316 Hisar Junction 14:30 Rewari Junction 19:50 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 74846 Hisar Junction 14:30 Rewari Junction 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) ?
  • Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) Train Number is 74848.

  • How many days in a week 74848 Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) runs ?
  • 74848 Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74848 Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74848 Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) train is m at Hisar Junction, Charaud, Naloi Barwa, Siwani, Jhunpa, Laseri, Suratpura Junction, Sadulpur Junction, KDHN, HR, BWBN, GLKN, Rampura Beri, PVZ, KLSP, LOHARU, Sohansra, Satnali, NWN, NDRT, ZP, MAHENDRAGARH, Bojawas, GRKA, Kanina Khas, Dahina Zainabad, Nangal Mundi, Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) ?
  • Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) runs between Hisar Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 01:30 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74848 ?
  • 74848 arrives on platform number 05 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 5 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur)?
  • Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 211km between Hisar Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains