74848 Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur)
  • Number
    74848
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74847
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

74848/ Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74848/ Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 01:30 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 01:46 01:47 1 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 01:54 01:55 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 02:01 02:03 2 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 02:20 02:21 1 0
Laseri(LSE) 02:29 02:30 1 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:00 03:30 30 0
KDHN(KDHN) 03:39 03:40 1 0
HR(HR) 03:46 03:47 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 03:56 03:57 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 04:08 04:10 2 0
PVZ(PVZ) 04:20 04:22 2 0
KLSP(KLSP) 04:30 04:31 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 05:07 05:09 2 0
NWN(NWN) 05:16 05:17 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 05:24 05:25 1 0
ZP(ZP) 05:31 05:33 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54835 Hisar Junction 06:30 Rewari Junction 10:10 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54316 Hisar Junction 14:30 Rewari Junction 19:50 Daily
Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via - Sadulpur) 74846 Hisar Junction 13:50 Rewari Junction 19:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)