74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU
  • Number
    74842
  • Source
    Bhildi Junction/BLDI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74841
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

74842/ Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74842/ Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) origin 14:35 origin 0
Jenal(JNZ) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ramsan(RXN) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Dhanera(DQN) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Jari(JARI) 15:20 15:22 2 0
DGQ(DGQ) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 15:40 15:41 1 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 15:51 15:54 3 0
Malwara(MBW) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 16:17 16:18 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 16:25 16:28 3 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Modran(MON) 16:58 17:01 3 0
Bakra Road(BK) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
JNX(JNX) 17:27 17:29 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Balwara(BAWA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 18:18 18:21 3 0
Rakhi(RHI) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 19:39 20:02 23 0
Ajit(AJIT) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Basni(BANE) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU 74842 Bhildi Junction 14:35 Jodhpur Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)