74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU
  • Number
    74842
  • Source
    Bhildi Junction/BLDI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74841
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

74842/ Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74842/ Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) origin 14:35 origin 0
Jenal(JNZ) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ramsan(RXN) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Dhanera(DQN) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Jari(JARI) 15:20 15:22 2 0
DGQ(DGQ) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 15:40 15:41 1 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 15:51 15:54 3 0
Malwara(MBW) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 16:17 16:18 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 16:25 16:28 3 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Modran(MON) 16:58 17:01 3 0
Bakra Road(BK) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
JNX(JNX) 17:27 17:29 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Balwara(BAWA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 18:18 18:21 3 0
Rakhi(RHI) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 19:39 20:02 23 0
Ajit(AJIT) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Basni(BANE) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU 74842 Bhildi Junction 14:35 Jodhpur Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU ?
  • Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Train Number is 74842.

  • How many days in a week 74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU runs ?
  • 74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU train is 23m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU ?
  • Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU runs between Bhildi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bhildi Junction at 14:35 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74842 ?
  • 74842 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhildi Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU?
  • Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 305km between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains