74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU
  • Number
    74842
  • Source
    Bhildi Junction/BLDI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74841
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

74842/ Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74842/ Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) origin 14:35 origin 0
Jenal(JNZ) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ramsan(RXN) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Dhanera(DQN) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Jari(JARI) 15:20 15:22 2 0
DGQ(DGQ) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 15:40 15:41 1 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 15:51 15:54 3 0
Malwara(MBW) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 16:17 16:18 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 16:25 16:28 3 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Modran(MON) 16:58 17:01 3 0
Bakra Road(BK) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
JNX(JNX) 17:27 17:29 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Balwara(BAWA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 18:18 18:21 3 0
Rakhi(RHI) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 19:39 20:02 23 0
Ajit(AJIT) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Basni(BANE) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU 74842 Bhildi Junction 14:35 Jodhpur Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)