74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU
  • Number
    74838
  • Source
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74837
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

74838/ Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74838/ Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palanpur Junction(PNU) origin 04:15 origin 0
Chandisar(CDS) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Disa(DISA) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Lorwada(LW) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 05:20 05:35 15 0
Jenal(JNZ) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Ramsan(RXN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Dhanera(DQN) 06:23 06:26 3 0
Jari(JARI) 06:36 06:37 1 0
DGQ(DGQ) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 06:54 06:56 2 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 07:06 07:09 3 0
Malwara(MBW) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 07:30 07:31 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 07:37 07:40 3 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Modran(MON) 08:19 08:22 3 0
Bakra Road(BK) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
JNX(JNX) 08:50 08:52 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 08:58 09:01 3 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Balwara(BAWA) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Rakhi(RHI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:34 11:37 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Basni(BANE) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU 54832 Palanpur Junction 04:15 Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU 74838 Palanpur Junction 04:15 Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04894 Palanpur Junction 04:35 Jodhpur Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU ?
  • Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Train Number is 74838.

  • How many days in a week 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU runs ?
  • 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU train is 15m at Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU ?
  • Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU runs between Palanpur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Palanpur Junction at 04:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74838 ?
  • 74838 arrives on platform number 3 at Palanpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU?
  • Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 350km between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Festival Special run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)