74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU
  • Number
    74838
  • Source
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74837
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

74838/ Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74838/ Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palanpur Junction(PNU) origin 04:15 origin 0
Chandisar(CDS) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Disa(DISA) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Lorwada(LW) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 05:20 05:35 15 0
Jenal(JNZ) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Ramsan(RXN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Dhanera(DQN) 06:23 06:26 3 0
Jari(JARI) 06:36 06:37 1 0
DGQ(DGQ) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 06:54 06:56 2 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 07:06 07:09 3 0
Malwara(MBW) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 07:30 07:31 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 07:37 07:40 3 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Modran(MON) 08:19 08:22 3 0
Bakra Road(BK) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
JNX(JNX) 08:50 08:52 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 08:58 09:01 3 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Balwara(BAWA) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Rakhi(RHI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:34 11:37 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Basni(BANE) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU 74838 Palanpur Junction 04:15 Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)