74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU
  • Number
    74675
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74672
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

74675/ Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74675/ Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 20:25 origin 0
Verka Junction(VKA) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Kathunangal(KNG) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Jaintipura(JNT) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Chhina(CHN) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Sohal(SOHL) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Jhawar(JHWR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Parmanand(PMQ) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Jakolari(JK) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Sarna(SRM) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU 74675 Amritsar Junction 20:25 Pathankot Junction 23:10 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot DMU 74671 Amritsar Junction 12:15 Pathankot Junction 15:50 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54611 Amritsar Junction 04:40 Pathankot Junction 07:30 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54615 Amritsar Junction 17:35 Pathankot Junction 20:55 Daily
Ravi Express (UnReserved) 14633 Amritsar Junction 09:15 Pathankot Junction 11:50 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54613 Amritsar Junction 06:45 Pathankot Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU ?
  • Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU Train Number is 74675.

  • How many days in a week 74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU runs ?
  • 74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU train is 2m at Verka Junction, Kathunangal, Jaintipura, Batala Junction, Chhina, Dhariwal, Gurdaspur, Dina Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU ?
  • Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU runs between Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 20:25 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74675 ?
  • 74675 arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU?
  • Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 107km between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains