74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Verka - Pathankot DEMU
  • Number
    74673
  • Source
    Verka Junction/VKA
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 58m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74674
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

74673/ Verka - Pathankot DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Verka Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74673/ Verka - Pathankot DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Verka Junction(VKA) origin 15:12 origin 0
Kathunangal(KNG) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Jaintipura(JNT) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Batala Sugar Mills(BATM) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Chhina(CHN) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Sohal(SOHL) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Jhawar(JHWR) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Parmanand(PMQ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jakolari(JK) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Sarna(SRM) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Verka - Pathankot DEMU 74673 Verka Junction 15:12 Pathankot Junction 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Verka - Pathankot DEMU ?
  • Verka - Pathankot DEMU Train Number is 74673.

  • How many days in a week 74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU runs ?
  • 74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU train is 2m at Kathunangal, Jaintipura, Batala Junction, Chhina, Dhariwal, Gurdaspur, Dina Nagar, Jakolari, Sarna, Bharoli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Verka - Pathankot DEMU ?
  • Verka - Pathankot DEMU runs between Verka Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Verka Junction at 15:12 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74673 ?
  • 74673 arrives on platform number 2 at Verka Junction and at platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Verka - Pathankot DEMU?
  • Verka - Pathankot DEMU took 2h 58m to cover total distance of 99km between Verka Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Verka - Pathankot DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains