74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Amritsar DMU
  • Number
    74672
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74675
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74672/ Pathankot - Amritsar DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74672/ Pathankot - Amritsar DMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 04:15 origin 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Sarna(SRM) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Jakolari(JK) 04:36 04:38 2 0
Parmanand(PMQ) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Jhawar(JHWR) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Sohal(SOHL) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Chhina(CHN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Batala Sugar Mills(BATM) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Jaintipura(JNT) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Kathunangal(KNG) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Verka Junction(VKA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Amritsar DMU 74676 Pathankot Junction 18:40 Amritsar Junction 21:35 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar DMU 74672 Pathankot Junction 04:15 Amritsar Junction 07:20 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) 54614 Pathankot Junction 08:00 Amritsar Junction 11:00 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) 54612 Pathankot Junction 05:15 Amritsar Junction 08:10 Daily
Ravi Express (UnReserved) 14634 Pathankot Junction 14:05 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) 54616 Pathankot Junction 17:15 Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Amritsar DMU ?
  • Pathankot - Amritsar DMU Train Number is 74672.

  • How many days in a week 74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DMU runs ?
  • 74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DMU train is 2m at Sarna, Jakolari, Dina Nagar, Gurdaspur, Dhariwal, Batala Junction, Jaintipura, Kathunangal, Verka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Amritsar DMU ?
  • Pathankot - Amritsar DMU runs between Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 04:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74672 ?
  • 74672 arrives on platform number 1 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 2 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Amritsar DMU?
  • Pathankot - Amritsar DMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 107km between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Amritsar DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains