74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74647
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74648
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74647/ Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74647/ Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 20:55 origin 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU 74647 Ludhiana Junction 20:55 Jalandhar City Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99836/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99831/ Lonavala Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96656/ TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)