74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74647
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74648
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

74647/ Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74647/ Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 20:55 origin 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bhattian(BTTN) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Goraya(GRY) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Mauli(MAUL) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU 74647 Ludhiana Junction 20:55 Jalandhar City Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU Train Number is 74647.

  • How many days in a week 74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU runs ?
  • 74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU train is 2m at Phillaur Junction, Goraya, Phagwara Junction, Chiheru, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU runs between Ludhiana Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 20:55 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74647 ?
  • 74647 arrives on platform number 5 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU?
  • Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 57km between Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains